Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX – Desktop for Federal Government – December 4 – December 31 2018

0


Tripp Lite has recently issued their updated special pricing for N785-001-LC-MM Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX – Desktop for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This Tripp Lite (Tripp Lite) N785-001-LC-MM Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX – Desktop listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
USB No
DVI No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of LC Ports 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Form Factor Desktop
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmental Certification WEEE
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
USB No
DVI No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Management Port No
Number of LC Ports 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
Fiber Optic Wavelength 850 nm
Height 1″”
Width 4.7″”
Depth 2.8″”
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Form Factor Desktop
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Model N785-001-LC-MM
Product Name 10/100/1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Manufacturer Part Number N785-001-LC-MM
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Limited Warranty 2 Year
Weight (Approximate) 1 lb

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Commercial Suppliers

Tekmentum.com

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.