StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module – Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible – SM/MM LC – 10km / 550m – 1000Base-LX/LH – Mini-GBIC – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode – Giga for Federal Government – November 25 – December 31 2018

0


StarTech.com has recently issued their updated special pricing for GLCLHSMDST StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module – Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible – SM/MM LC – 10km / 550m – 1000Base-LX/LH – Mini-GBIC – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode – Giga for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This StarTech.com (StarTech.com) GLCLHSMDST StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module – Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible – SM/MM LC – 10km / 550m – 1000Base-LX/LH – Mini-GBIC – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode – Giga listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Brand Name StarTech.com
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmental Certification WEEE
Environmental Certification TÃœV Rheinland
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin Taiwan
Height 0.3″”
Width 0.5″”
Depth 2.3″”
Brand Name StarTech.com
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number GLCLHSMDST
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 0.60 oz

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Commercial Suppliers

Tekmentum.com

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Napcloud

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *