Axiom MGBSX1-AX Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Linksys – MGBSX1 – 1 x 1000Base-SX for Federal Government – November 17 – December 31 2018

0


Axiom has recently issued their updated special pricing for MGBSX1-AX Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Linksys – MGBSX1 – 1 x 1000Base-SX for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This Axiom Memory Solutions (Axiom) MGBSX1-AX Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Linksys – MGBSX1 – 1 x 1000Base-SX listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 1000BASE-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000BASE-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Height 0.5″”
Width 0.5″”
Depth 2.2″”
Brand Name Axiom
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Linksys – SRW248G4
  • Linksys – SRW2048
  • Linksys – SRW2024
  • Linksys – SRW2016
  • Linksys – SRW224G4
  • Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model MGBSX1-AX
    Product Name MGBSX1-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Network Technology 1000BASE-SX
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Application/Usage Optical Network
    Manufacturer Part Number MGBSX1-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
    Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz

    Where To Buy:

    Government Contractor Suppliers

    KPaul – SDVOSB

    Buy

    Commercial Suppliers

    Tekmentum.com

    Buy

    Advertise With Us:

    Connect with over a million consumers a month!

    Advertisements

    Leave a Reply

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.