Legrand SFP-10G-SR-S-LEG Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber50/125 µm – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SR/SW – Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggab for Federal Government – November 14 – December 31 2018

0


Legrand has recently issued their updated special pricing for SFP-10G-SR-S-LEG Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber50/125 µm – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SR/SW – Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggab for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This Legrand Group (Legrand) SFP-10G-SR-S-LEG Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber50/125 µm – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SR/SW – Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggab listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type SFP+
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
TAA Compliant Yes
Brand Name C2G
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Network Technology 10GBase-SR/SW
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR
Product Type SFP+
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
TAA Compliant Yes
Height 0.4″”
Width 0.5″”
Depth 2.2″”
Brand Name C2G
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer Legrand Group
Product Name 10Gbs SFP+ Transceiver
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Network Technology 10GBase-SR/SW
Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-S-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.onqhome.com
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 2.70 oz

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.