C2G 31402 C2G 15m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Cable – Yellow – 50ft – Fiber Optic for Network Device – MTP – 9/125 – Singlemode – OS1 – 15m – Yellow for Federal Government – November 8 – December 31 2018

0


C2G has recently issued their updated special pricing for 31402 C2G 15m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Cable – Yellow – 50ft – Fiber Optic for Network Device – MTP – 9/125 – Singlemode – OS1 – 15m – Yellow for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This C2G (C2G) 31402 C2G 15m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Cable – Yellow – 50ft – Fiber Optic for Network Device – MTP – 9/125 – Singlemode – OS1 – 15m – Yellow listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type Network Cable
Connector on First End MTP Female
Connector on Second End MTP Female
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Yellow
Brand Name C2G
Cable Length 49.21 ft
Product Type Network Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End 1 x MTP Female
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Color Yellow
Brand Name C2G
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 31402
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Cable Length 49.21 ft
Weight (Approximate) 1.50 lb

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.