Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-RF Cisco MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+ – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SW Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – Fiber Channel, 10GBase-SW for Federal Government – November 2 – December 31 2018

0


Cisco has recently issued their updated special pricing for DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-RF Cisco MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+ – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SW Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – Fiber Channel, 10GBase-SW for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This Cisco Systems, Inc (Cisco) DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-RF Cisco MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+ – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SW Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – Fiber Channel, 10GBase-SW listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type SFP+
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology Fiber Channel
Network Technology 10GBase-SW
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SW
Product Type SFP+
Product Condition Refurbished
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Height 0.4″”
Width 0.6″”
Depth 2.2″”
Brand Name Cisco
Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Director SAN Switches:

  • DS-X9232-256K9
  • DS-X9248-256K9
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name MDS 9000 Family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+
Network Technology Fiber Channel
Network Technology 10GBase-SW
Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-RF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SW Network

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Commercial Suppliers

Tekmentum.com

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Napcloud

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *