AddOn 463-6741-AO AddOn Dell 463-6741 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Government – October 12 – December 31 2018

0


AddOn has recently issued their updated special pricing for 463-6741-AO AddOn Dell 463-6741 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This AddOn (AddOn) 463-6741-AO AddOn Dell 463-6741 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type SFP
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin United States
Height 1.2″
Width 2.8″
Depth 4.8″
Brand Name AddOn
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name SFP Module
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number 463-6741-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Napcloud

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *