Transition Networks TN-CWDM-100LX-1350 Transition Networks TN-CWDM-100LX-1350 SFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – Fast Ethernet – 100Base-LX, OC-3/STM-1 – 100 Mbit/s – Hot-pluggable for Federal Government – October 10 – December 31 2018

0


Transition Networks has recently issued their updated special pricing for TN-CWDM-100LX-1350 Transition Networks TN-CWDM-100LX-1350 SFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – Fast Ethernet – 100Base-LX, OC-3/STM-1 – 100 Mbit/s – Hot-pluggable for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This Transition Networks, Inc (Transition Networks) TN-CWDM-100LX-1350 Transition Networks TN-CWDM-100LX-1350 SFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – Fast Ethernet – 100Base-LX, OC-3/STM-1 – 100 Mbit/s – Hot-pluggable listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type SFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 100Base-LX
Network Technology OC-3/STM-1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1
Product Type SFP
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmental Certification WEEE
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Brand Name Transition Networks
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model TN-CWDM-100LX-1350
Product Name TN-CWDM-100LX-1350 SFP Module
Network Technology 100Base-LX
Network Technology OC-3/STM-1
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number TN-CWDM-100LX-1350
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.