AddOn SFP-10GB-CW-51-40-AO AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Government – September 27 – December 31 2018

0


AddOn has recently issued their updated special pricing for SFP-10GB-CW-51-40-AO AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This AddOn (AddOn) SFP-10GB-CW-51-40-AO AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type SFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 10GBase-CWDM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-CWDM
Product Type SFP
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin United States
Height 1.2″
Width 2.8″
Depth 4.8″
Brand Name AddOn
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model SFP-10GB-CW-51-40-AO
Product Name SFP-10GB-CW-51-40-AO SFP+ Module
Network Technology 10GBase-CWDM
Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10GB-CW-51-40-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.