AddOn ESGBIC35VSX-AO AddOn Intel ESGBIC35VSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Government – September 25 – December 31 2018

0


AddOn has recently issued their updated special pricing for ESGBIC35VSX-AO AddOn Intel ESGBIC35VSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This AddOn (AddOn) ESGBIC35VSX-AO AddOn Intel ESGBIC35VSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type GBIC
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-SX
Product Type GBIC
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Brand Name AddOn
Compatibility
  • Intel ESGBIC35VSX
  • MSA Compliant
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name GBIC Module
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number ESGBIC35VSX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Female 1000Base-SX Network
Limited Warranty 3 Year

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.