AddOn AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-AO AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Government – September 26 – December 31 2018

0


AddOn has recently issued their updated special pricing for AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-AO AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This AddOn (AddOn) AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-AO AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type Network Cable
Connector on First End QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End QSFP+ – Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Brand Name AddOn
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Product Type Network Cable
Connector on First End QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End QSFP+ Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Country of Origin United States
Brand Name AddOn
Features Active
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
Data Transfer Rate 5 GB/s
Device Supported Network Device
Manufacturer Part Number AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Weight (Approximate) 1.20 lb

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.