AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Government – September 25 – December 31 2018

0


AddOn has recently issued their updated special pricing for ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work for Federal Agency customers. This temporary special pricing expires on December 31 2018. For more product information, visit the landing page of any of the suppliers below. To place a government purchase on GSA or NASA SEWP contract vehicles, please visit any of the Government Contractor suppliers listed below. As always, feel free to contact us regarding product information or search a listing of products in our Product Review category.

This AddOn (AddOn) ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work listing reflects the special pricing for federal government customers including Defense Contract Audit Agency, Veteran Affairs, Veterans Affairs Department (VA), Veterans Benefits Administration (VBA), Veterans Day National Committee, Veterans Health Administration (VHA), Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS), Vietnam Education Foundation, Voice of America (VOA), US Army, Army Corps of Engineers, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, etc.

Specifications:

Product Type Network Cable
Connector on First End LC Male Network
Connector on Second End LC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Orange
Brand Name AddOn
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Color Orange
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name 1m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Device Supported Network Device
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Cable Length 3.28 ft

Where To Buy:

Government Contractor Suppliers

KPaul – SDVOSB

Buy

Commercial Suppliers

Tekmentum.com

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.