Cisco XFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ER/EW Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-ER/EW – Hot-swappable

0
Cisco XFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ER/EW Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-ER/EW – Hot-swappable
Cisco XFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ER/EW Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-ER/EW – Hot-swappable

The multirate XFP supports both 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate reach (IR-2) POS applications. Cisco offers both common and industrial temperature range products.

Specifications:

Product Type : XFP

Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber

Brand Name : Cisco

Network Technology : 10GBase-ER/EW

Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-ER/EW

Product Condition : Refurbished

Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode

Height : 0.3″

Width : 0.7″

Depth : 2.8″

Form Factor : Hot-swappable

Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name : XFP Module

Application/Usage : Data Networking

Manufacturer Part Number : XFP10GER192IRRGDRF

Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.cisco.com

Weight (Approximate) : 10.58 oz

Where To Buy:

KPaul Industrial – Veteran Owned

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements