Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module – 1 x 10GBase-LR9.72 Gbit/s

0
Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module – 1 x 10GBase-LR9.72 Gbit/s
Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module – 1 x 10GBase-LR9.72 Gbit/s

Specifications:

Product Type : XFP

Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 9.72 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber

Brand Name : Cisco

Network Technology : 10GBase-LR

Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-LR

Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode

Compatibility :

  • Cisco ME 3600X Series Ethernet Access Switches
  • Cisco ASR 903 Series Routers

Form Factor : Hot-swappable

Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name : Multirate XFP Transceiver Module

Application/Usage : Data Networking

Manufacturer Part Number : XFP10GLR192SR-RGD

Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.cisco.com

Where To Buy:

KPaul Industrial – Veteran Owned

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Advertisements