Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module – 1 x OC-12/STM-4

0
Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module – 1 x OC-12/STM-4
Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module – 1 x OC-12/STM-4

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Specifications:

Product Type : SFP

Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 622 Mbit/s

Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber

Brand Name : Cisco

Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x OC-12/STM-4

Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 9 µm

Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode

Height : 0″

Width : 0.5″

Depth : 2.2″

Compatibility :

ONS 15600 SONET/SDH Platform:

  • ASAP Card

ONS 15310-CL SONET Platform:

  • 15310-CL-CTX Card

ONS 15310-MA Platform:

  • CTX2500 Card

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:

  • MRC-12 Card

Form Factor : Hot-swappable

Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name : OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module

Application/Usage : Data Networking

Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-622-L2

Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.cisco.com

Limited Warranty : 90

Where To Buy:

KPaul Industrial – Veteran Owned

Buy

Advertise With Us:

Connect with over a million consumers a month!

Napcloud